Skarentzos Flower Stores

  Top » Catalog » Privacy Notice My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
* MY LOVE
* BOUQUETS
* ARRANGEMENTS
* BABY BORN
* INDORS PLANTS
* OUTDOOR PLANTS
* SYMPATHY
* BUNCH BOUQUETS
* FOR CHRISTMAS
* FOR EASTER
* WEDDING->
* BAPTISM
* GROUP GIFTS->
Manufacturers
What's New? more
GPFGB40 Bonsai plant in vase
GPFGB40 Bonsai plant in vase
45¤
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Privacy Notice Privacy Notice
PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

INTRODUCTION
The present convention of Protection of Personal Data covers all the personal data of visitors/members that collects the N.Skarentzos, at the duration of visit and use of services and pages of network place skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr
Also, the present convention covers the conditions of collection, treatment and management of personal data of visitors/members from skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr to the by any chance connected companies with this. The present convention does not cover in no case the relation between the visitor’s/members skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr and any services that do not being in the control and/or the property of skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr.
Given nature and the volume of Internet, under any conditions, included the also case of negligence, skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr it is not accountable for any form damage it exists the visitor/user of pages, services, choices and content skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr in which it proceeds with his own initiative and with the knowledge of terms of present.

COLLECTION AND USE of DATA
skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr collects personal given
a) when the visitor/user registers itself in the services
b) When he uses the products and/or his services and
c) When it visits his pages and/or enters in his promotional/advertising programs.

At the registration of visitor of/user in skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr the asked information is the following: Name, Surname, Road, Number, City, Z.C., Telephone, Year of birth, Profession, Address of electronic post (e-mail). Skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr it uses the personal data of visitors of/virtuous/members on three general reasons:
  • the informative support of customers of/his users and the choice of content that to them it offers, so that it is relevant with their general preferences
  • the satisfaction of each requirements of customers of/his users with regard to the services and the products that are sold from and via skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr
  • • their briefing with regard to new offers of services and products.
CORRECTION and/or DELETION of PERSONAL DATA
skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr gives right in the users/members to erase their personal data, to correct and/or they inform their personal data and/or to inactivate their registration, per all time moment, visiting simply the relative service skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr.

THE SIPHON AGE AND REVELATION of PERSONAL DATA
N.Skarentzos commits to proceed in sale, renting or in any way publication and/or notification of personal data of visitors of/virtuous/members skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr in no third institution.
Skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr it can channel personal data of visitors of/virtuous/his members in third legally and/or individual only if:
  • Has the explicit consent of visitors of/virtuous/members for the drain of personal data • the drain of personal data to legally and/or individual that collaborate with the skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr it is rendered necessary for concretisation of wishes and/or orders of virtuous/members.
    Legal and individual that collaborate with the skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr have right to process the personal data that the users/members skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr deposit in this only to the extend it is absolutely necessary for the benefit of support to skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr.
  • Is only ordained because conformity with the relative provisions of law and to the responsible and beginnings.


  • PUBLICITY
    Skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr it is not accountable for the policy of protection of personal data that they follow advertised in this at their transactions with the visitors/users of these services.

    COOKIES
    Skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr it can use cookies for the recognition of visitor of/user of certain services and his pages. Cookies they are small files of text that are stored in the hard disk of each visitor of/user and are not informed of any document or file from his computer. They are used only for the facilitation of access of visitor of/user in concrete services skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr and for statistical reasons so that are determined the regions in which the services skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr are useful or popular or for reasons marketing.
    The visitor/user skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr can regulate the transporters (browser) his in such a way that or him it warns for the use cookies in concrete services skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr, or to allow the acceptance of use cookies in no case.
    In case where the visitor/user of particular services and pages skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr does not wish the use cookies for his recognition he can have further access in this services.

    SERVICES of ELECTRONIC TRADE
    For the use of services of electronic trade skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr from the visitor of/user are asked the following elements: Full name/Name of Enterprise - Address individual of/Seat of enterprise - Z.C. - Telephone - E-mail - fax – Tax office - City - Country - Elements of Credit Card. The above elements are required and for the publication of relative receipts (tax) and maintain in the economic file skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr. skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr it can it develops - it processes the elements that they are collected at the transactions of users so that it records the purchasing interests dealing and it proceeds in new offers, unless the user/member of this services it asks they do not become such type offers.
    The elements that concern the purchasing interests of visitor of/user never are able they are notified in third except expressly reported in the present convention of exceptions.

    ELEMENTS of CREDIT CARD
    The Credit Card that the visitor/user will use for the refunding of service of/orders skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr, is debited only for a time and only for the particular transaction. Skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr it is not accountable for the terms of use of personal data that adopt the financier organisms with which he collaborates for the completion of commercial transactions.

    (LINKS) TO OTHER SITES
    skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr it includes links to other network places (sites) that they are not checked by themselves but by the third institutions (individual or legal). In no case it is accountable skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr for the Terms of Protection of Personal Data of visitors of/users which these institutions follow.

    IP ADDRESSES
    IP address via which the PC of visitor of/user has access in the Internet and then in skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr is kept for technical reasons and is developed exclusively for the collection of statistical elements.

    PROTECTION of MINORS
    Visitors/users skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr that is underage is not allowed they have access in his services.

    APPLICABLE RIGHT
    The management and protection of personal data of visitor of/user of services skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr beings in the terms of present department as well as in the relative provisions of Greek legislation (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individual and the protection of data of personal character as it has been supplemented with the decisions of Chairman of Committee of Protection of Personal Data, the P. D. 207/1998 and 79/2000 and the article of 8 Law 2819/2000 as Law 2774/1999 and European right (directives 95/46/EK and 97/66/EK). The present terms are formulated taken into consideration of so much rapid growth of technology and more specifically the Internets what existing - even if not completely developed - mesh of legal regulations with regard to this questions. In this frame, any potential relative regulation will be the subject of the present department.
    In every case the skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr it in maintains right of change of terms of protection of personal given then briefing of visitors of/users and in the existing or even potential legal frame. If some visitor/user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data that are forecasted in the present it owes to use the services skarentzos.com skarentzos.gr flowershops.gr flowerstores.gr

Continue
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Bestsellers
01.Roses red bunch of 20
02.Roses white bunch of 20
03.GFMM60 Mixed multicolor seasonal bouquet
04.GFAR03 Bouquet with EXTRA red roses
05.GPANR60 Anthurium red plant in a glass
06.GPOPW11 Orchid white in glass
07.BVF15049 Box with roses
08.GFS16 Lilies and roses bouquet in white pink colors
09.Arrangement for church decoration
Reviews more
There are currently no product reviews
Languages
English Greek

The prices include VAT.
The prices do not include shipping rates.


Contact Us:
N. Skarentzos Flower Stores
Orders Phone : (+30) 210 8675004
Skype username: flowerstores
Shops: 1) 11 F. Negri str, Athens, Greece, tel. 0030 215 5157587 2) 313 Patision str, Athens, Greece, τηλ. 0030 215 5019506